Navigate Up
Sign In

Contact Us

 

Name & Surname *
Your Email *
Message *
 


PRIVACY POLICY


We are committed to protecting our visitors' and/or users' privacy and we will not collect any personal information about you as a visitor unless you provide it voluntarily.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (EU) (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (Cap 586), GOM will record your e-mail address and other information submitted by you only to respond to your message if you decide to use the ‘Contact Us’ forms in the website.  Any personal information you communicate to us shall be treated as confidential to the Malta Government Network (MAGNET) and shall not be shared, rented, or sold to any other organisation without your consent.  Upon request, GOM will provide you with access to the personal information that is being kept about you and will correct personal information that you state is erroneous.

If you have any queries in relation to personal information on you, if any, held by us please get in touch with us through the Contact Us form above.

CONTACT INFORMATION:

 Department of Contracts 
      Notre Dame Ravelin
      FLORIANA   FRN 1600
      MALTA 
 
 Telephone
      +356 21220212

 Email
 
Public's Opening Hours
Customer Care Unit and Front Office
Winter (01 Oct - 15 Jun)
​08:30hrs-15:30hrs
Summer (16 Jun - 30 Sep)
​08:30hrs-13:30hrs
​(except weekends and
Public Holidays)
The Front Office is open during these hours for the collection / deposit of documents